Carols Down the Line at South Devon Railway

South Devon Railway, The Station, Buckfastleigh, Devon, TQ11 0DZ

Add Carols Down the Line at South Devon Railway to your Itinerary

Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01364 644370

South Devon Railway

Opening Times

Open (12 Dec 2019 - 13 Dec 2019)

Enjoy a festive train trip, full of joyous carols, with a complimentary tea or coffee and a mince pie before departure. The Exeter Railway Band will be leading the carol singing as usual.

View

Close

Map & Directions

View

Close

View

Close

TripAdvisor

What's Nearby

  1. South Devon Railway

    The South Devon Railway is a seven mile steam railway running between Buckfastleigh and…

    0.08 miles away
  2. Pennywell Farm

    Hands on activities, shows and displays. The biggest farm activity park in the South West…

    1.67 miles away
  3. River Dart Country Park

    90 acres of parkland adjacent to River Dart on edge of Dartmoor. Generous size pitches.…

    2.5 miles away
  4. Totnes Castle

    The English Heritage castle is the focal point of the town, standing as a legacy to the…

    4.9 miles away
  1. Unique Devon Tours

    Unique Devon Tours is a multi-award winning company offering exclusive guided tours of…

    5.18 miles away
  2. Berry Pomeroy Castle

    Set in beautiful woodland, the English Heritage castle is romantic and reputedly the most…

    6.31 miles away
  3. Ilsington Country House Hotel Spa

    With beautifully tiled floors, well appointed changing rooms and the latest facilities,…

    6.52 miles away
  4. Sharpham Vineyard and Cheese Dairy

    Sharpham Vineyard is set in one of Devon's most magical locations. The beautiful 550 acre…

    7.18 miles away
  5. Ted Hughes Poetry Trail

    The Ted Hughes Poetry Trail was officially opened on the 4th May 2006 by Councillor Des…

    7.72 miles away
  6. Newton Abbot Racecourse

    Newton Abbot is the leading summer jumping racecourse in the UK. Set in the rolling Devon…

    8.43 miles away
  7. The River Bovey

    Flowing from Dartmoor through the town of Bovey Tracey before meeting the River Teign is…

    8.64 miles away
  8. Hackney Marshes

    Hackney Marshes is a Local Nature Reserve. Buzzards, kestrels and pheasants are often…

    8.79 miles away
  9. Paignton Zoo Environmental Park

    With over 2,500 animals across 80 acres of beautiful, spacious grounds – you are in for a…

    9.05 miles away
  10. Woodlands Family Theme Park

    Woodlands Family Theme Park, Dartmouth is a unique combination of indoor and outdoor…

    9.55 miles away
  11. Paignton Sands

    Paignton Sands is the ideal holiday beach. This long stretch of red sand and shallow sea…

    9.78 miles away
  12. Splashdown Quaywest

    Make a big splash at the UK’s largest outdoor waterpark!

    Choose from 8 tumbling,…

    10.07 miles away
Previous Next
Dartmoor
European Union Leader South Devon Coastal

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss