Carols Down the Line at South Devon Railway

South Devon Railway, The Station, Buckfastleigh, Devon, TQ11 0DZ

Add Carols Down the Line at South Devon Railway to your Itinerary

Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01364 644370

South Devon Railway

Opening Times

Sorry, this event has passed

Enjoy a festive train trip, full of joyous carols, with a complimentary tea or coffee and a mince pie before departure. The Exeter Railway Band will be leading the carol singing as usual.

Book Tickets

View

Close

Map & Directions

View

Close

View

Close

TripAdvisor

What's Nearby

  1. South Devon Railway

    The South Devon Railway is a seven mile steam railway running between Buckfastleigh and…

    0.08 miles away
  2. Pennywell Farm

    Hands on activities, shows and displays. The biggest farm activity park in the South West…

    1.67 miles away
  3. Ashburton Antiques Trail

    Ashburton has built a reputation over many years as a top destination for antiques and no…

    2.34 miles away
  4. River Dart Country Park

    90 acres of parkland adjacent to River Dart on edge of Dartmoor. Generous size pitches.…

    2.5 miles away
  1. Ilsington Country House Hotel Spa

    With beautifully tiled floors, well appointed changing rooms and the latest facilities,…

    6.52 miles away
  2. Sharpham Vineyard and Cheese Dairy

    Sharpham Vineyard is set in one of Devon's most magical locations. The beautiful 550 acre…

    7.18 miles away
  3. Ted Hughes Poetry Trail

    The Ted Hughes Poetry Trail was officially opened on the 4th May 2006 by Councillor Des…

    7.72 miles away
  4. House of Marbles

    House of Marbles is a unique attraction located in Bovey Tracey, the 'Gateway to the…

    8.05 miles away
  5. The River Bovey

    Flowing from Dartmoor through the town of Bovey Tracey before meeting the River Teign is…

    8.64 miles away
  6. Hackney Marshes

    Hackney Marshes is a Local Nature Reserve. Buzzards, kestrels and pheasants are often…

    8.79 miles away
  7. Paignton Zoo Environmental Park

    With dozens of different animals across 80 acres of beautiful, spacious grounds – you are…

    9.05 miles away
  8. Paignton Sands

    Paignton Sands is the ideal holiday beach. This long stretch of red sand and shallow sea…

    9.78 miles away
  9. Splashdown Quaywest

    Make a big splash at the UK’s largest outdoor waterpark!

    Choose from 8 tumbling,…

    10.07 miles away
  10. Goodrington Sands Paignton

    Close to Paignton is the long, sandy stretch of Goodrington Sands. With a Seaside Award,…

    10.09 miles away
  11. Spa at the Grand Hotel

    Set amongst the gorgeous backdrop of Victorian elegance and the stunning sea views of the…

    10.1 miles away
  12. Aztec Spa

    If you're looking for a spa in Torquay, step into the calm and relaxing atmosphere at the…

    10.19 miles away
Previous Next
Dartmoor
European Union Leader South Devon Coastal

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss